Bachelor's: NOVA School of Science and Technology
19 bachelor's degrees, with places, entry grades, employability and student feedback on the courses.
- 19 bachelor's
- 1,111 places in 2026
- €697 per year
Compare
| Degree | Places 2026 | Last admitted 2026 | Employability | Student feedback |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 172.0▲ 1.7 vs 2025Admission | 100.0% | 51 | |
| 59 | 165.3▼ 2.2 vs 2025Admission | 99.3% | 106 | |
| 70 | 165.3▲ 0.3 vs 2025Admission | 99.9% | 72 | |
| 77 | 163.0▼ 2.8 vs 2025Admission | 99.1% | 85 | |
| 61 | 159.8▼ 4.0 vs 2025Admission | 98.8% | 99 | |
| 170 | 146.5▲ 8.0 vs 2025Admission | 99.3% | 191 | |
| 80 | 144.0▼ 4.3 vs 2025Admission | 99.7% | 92 | |
| 24 | 143.3▼ 5.2 vs 2025Admission | 100.0% | 43 | |
| 58 | 142.5▲ 4.0 vs 2025Admission | 99.4% | 71 | |
| 33 | 140.8▼ 30.0 vs 2025Admission | 99.3% | 137 | |
| 24 | 133.5= 0.0 vs 2025Admission | 96.3% | 127 | |
| 25 | 128.9▼ 29.2 vs 2025Admission | 99.1% | 46 | |
| 166 | 126.5▲ 7.2 vs 2025Admission | 98.7% | 86 | |
| 6945 admitted | 120.5▼ 8.8 vs 2025Admission | no data | 69 | |
| 3013 admitted | 120.0▼ 0.5 vs 2025Admission | 99.1% | 59 | |
| 357 admitted | 119.8▼ 4.5 vs 2025Admission | no data | 44 | |
| 5542 admitted | 115.0▲ 6.5 vs 2025Admission | 99.0% | 128 | |
| 5029 admitted | 113.0▼ 1.3 vs 2025Admission | no data | 81 | |
| no data | no data | 96.6% | 69 |
Places and last admitted: DGES, national admission (CNA), 1st phase 2026. Employability and completion: InfoCursos, latest edition (suppressed for small programmes). Fees: Portuguese and EU students, latest school year we have, from the faculties' websites.
The first year
First-year courses shared by several bachelor's:
| Course | In how many bachelor's | Rating | Workload |
|---|---|---|---|
| Competências Transversais para Ciências e Tecnologia | 19 of 19 | 4.1 | Very light |
| Álgebra Linear e Geometria Analítica | 12 of 19 | 3.7 | Moderate |
| Química C | 5 of 19 | 4.5 | Light |
| Cálculo I D | 4 of 19 | 4.3 | Moderate |
| Introdução à Programação para Ciência e Engenharia | 4 of 19 | 3.0 | Moderate |
| Cálculo II D | 4 of 19 | 3.0 | Very heavy |
| Cálculo II C | 4 of 19 | 2.0 | Very heavy |
| Cálculo I C | 4 of 19 | no data | no data |
| Química Geral | 3 of 19 | 3.8 | Moderate |
| Química B | 3 of 19 | 3.7 | Light |
Courses with the same name in the first curricular year of at least 3 bachelor's. Rating and workload of the most reviewed edition.
The courses, according to students
Most reviewed
Best rated
Courses taught today, with at least 10 reviews. A course shared by several degrees appears once.
FAQ
Which NOVA FCT bachelor's has the highest entry grade?
LMAGR: 172.0 in the 1st phase of 2026, according to DGES.
How many places do NOVA FCT bachelor's have?
1,111 places in the 1st phase of 2026, in 19 programmes.
How much do NOVA FCT bachelor's cost?
€697 per year for Portuguese and EU students.
Have another question? Ask our chat
Related
Spotted a mistake? Let us know